Who's Who

Staff List for 2021/2022 School Year

Leadership
Mr M Oldfield Head Teacher
Mrs L Baines Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs N Toledano Assistant Head Teacher
Mrs A Robinson Assistant Head Teacher
Mrs C Douglas School Business Manager
Early Years  
Mrs G Laing Class Teacher & EYFS/KS1 Outdoor Learning Leader  Nursery
Mrs K Jackson Nursery Nurse Nursery
Miss Avery Class Teacher & Music Leader Year R - EY2A
Mrs K Clark Teaching Assistant Year R - EY2A
Ms C Convey Class Teacher, EYFS Phase Leader & Transition Leader - Senior Leader Year R - EY2C
Mrs L Goldsmith Nursery Nurse Year R - EY2C
Miss C Lovegrove Teaching Assistant Year R - EY2C
Key Stage 1

KS1 Teaching Team

Mrs J Redman Class Teacher & Science Leader Year 1R
Miss G Furnish Class Teacher & Global Learning Leader Year 1F
Mrs K Jacobi Class Teacher & RE Leader Year 2KJ
Miss S Knowles Class Teacher & Humanities Leader Year 2KJ
Miss F Oliphant Class Teacher & KS1 Phase Leader & Phonics Leader- Senior Leader Year 2O
KS1 Support Staff Team
Mrs M Goodman Teaching Assistant KS1
Mrs K Morris Teaching Assistant KS1
Mrs J SmithKS1 Teaching Assistant KS1
Mrs R Jones Teaching Assistant KS1
Mr C Hubbard Teaching Assistant KS1
Lower Key Stage 2
Teaching Team
Miss L Carmichael Class Teacher & LKS2 Phase Leader & Associate Maths Leader- Senior Leader Year 3C
Miss H Saunders Class Teacher & PELeader Year 3S
Mrs T Hartley Class Teacher & Modern Foreign Languages Leader Year 4HY
Miss E Howard Class Teacher & Performing Arts Leader Year 4 H
Support Staff Team
Mrs S Lewis Teaching Assistant LKS2
Mrs P Ofori Teaching Assistant LKS2
Miss J Diamond Teaching Assistant LKS2
Mrs S Johnson Teaching Assistant LKS2
Miss T Lee Teaching Assistant LKS2
Miss L Halstead Teaching Assistant LKS2
Upper Key Stage 2
Teaching Team
Mrs S Lawson Class Teacher & Art Leader Year 5LC
Mrs B Clark Class Teacher & Geography Leader Year 5LC
Mrs H Hobbs Class Teacher & Associate Safeguarding & Inclusion Leader Year 5B
Mrs L Bain Class Teacher & English Leader - Senior Leader Year 6B
Mrs N McKay Class Teacher & UKS2 Phase Leader & Recovery Leader - Senior Leader Year 6M
Support Staff Team
Mrs A Couzins Teaching Assistant  UKS2
Mrs M Stokoe Teaching Assistant  UKS2
Mrs J Uphill Teaching Assistant  UKS2
Mrs A Siegel Teaching Assistant  UKS2
Mrs S Morina Teaching Assistant  UKS2
Mrs C O'Brien Teaching Assistant  UKS2
The PAD (Autistic Spectrum Disorder Unit)
Mr I Reed Class Teacher & Computing/IT Leader
Mrs I Stephens Class Teacher & KS1 Music Leader
Mrs A Mora-Cera Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Lovegrove Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Staunton Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Bygraves Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Mentessi Teaching Assistant
Sports & PE
Mr C McInally Sports Coach
Administrative Team
Mr M Hepworth Premises Manager
Miss L Hemple School Secretary
Mrs L Warwick Admin Assistant
Cover Supervisors

Mrs M Judd