Who's Who

Staff List for 2018/2019 School Year

Leadership
Mr M Oldfield Head Teacher
Mrs L Baines Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs N Toledano Assistant Head Teacher
Mrs A Robinson Assistant Head Teacher
Mrs C Douglas School Business Manager
Early Years  
Mrs G Laing Class Teacher & EYFS/KS1 Outdoor Learning Leader  Nursery
Mrs K Jackson Nursery Nurse Nursery
Mrs J Redman Class Teacher & TBC Leader Year R - EY2R
Mrs K Clark Teaching Assistant Year R - EY2R
Ms C Convey Class Teacher, EYFS Phase Leader & Transition Leader - Senior Leader Year R - EY2C
Mrs L Goldsmith Nursery Nurse Year R - EY2C
Mrs J Mahon Teaching Assistant Year R - EY2C
Mrs S Lawson Intervention & Support Teacher & Young Citizens/Associate PSHE Leader EYFS/KS1/KS2
Key Stage 1
Miss L Carmichael Class Teacher & KS1 Phase Leader- Senior Leader Year 1C
Mrs L warwick Teaching Assistant Year 1C
Miss G Furnish Class Teacher  Year 1F
Mrs K Morris Teaching Assistant Year 1F

Miss K Jacobi

Class Teacher & RE Leader Year 2KJ
Miss S Knowles Class Teacher & TBC Leader Year 2KJ
Mrs M Goodman Teaching Assistant Year 2KJ
Mrs S Hartley Class Teacher & Languages Leader Year 2H
Mrs S Lewis Teaching Assistant Year 2H
Mrs R Jones Teaching Assistant Year 2H
Lower Key Stage 2
Mrs E Brewster Class Teacher & LKS2 Phase Leader- Senior Leader Year 3BL
Mrs J Diamond Teaching Assistant Year 3BL
Mrs T Lee Teaching Assistant Year 3BL
Mrs P Ofori Teaching Assistant Year 3BL
Miss H Saunders Class Teacher & PE Leader Year 3S
Mrs M Stokoe Teaching Assistant Year 3S
Mrs T Church Teaching Assistant Year 3S
Mrs J Uphill Teaching Assistant Year 3S
Mr S Husbands -Pulman Class Teacher & DT Leader Year 4HP
Mrs S Johnson Teaching Assistant Year 4HP
Miss E Howard Class Teacher Year 4H
Miss L Halstead Teaching Assistant Year 4H
Upper Key Stage 2
Mrs L Bain Class Teacher & English Leader - Senior Leader Year 5B
Mrs M Couzins Teaching Assistant Year 5B
Miss H Hobbs Class Teacher & Associate Safeguarding & Inclusion Leader Year 5H
Mrs J Smith Teaching Assistant  Year 5H
Mrs N McKay Class Teacher & UKS2 Phase Leader - Senior Leader Year 6MC
Mrs C O'Brien Teaching Assistant  Year 6MC
Mrs A Siegel Teaching Assistant  Year 6MC
Mrs A Robinson Class Teacher & Assistant Headteacher - Senior Leader Year 6RC
Mrs B Clark Class Teacher & Geography Leader Year 6RC
Mrs S Morina Teaching Assistant  Year 6RC
The PAD (Autistic Spectrum Disorder Unit)
Mr I Reed Class Teacher & Computing/IT Leader
Mrs I Stephens Class Teacher & KS1 Music Leader
Mrs A Mora-Cera

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Mills Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Lovegrove Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Lovegrove Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Staunton Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Bygraves Teaching Assistant
Mrs T woolford Teaching Assistant
Sports & PE
Mr C McInally Sports Coach
Administrative Team
Mr M Hepworth Premises Manager
Miss L Hemple School Secretary
Mrs J Hickman Admin Assistant
Cover Supervisors

Mrs M Judd & Mrs G Stock